Memorial Day Closing

All campuses of Maysville Community & Technical College will be closed after 1 pm on Friday, May 24 in observance of the Memorial Day holiday weekend. Campuses will re-open for normal business hours on Tuesday, May 28.

 

 

MCTC Releases Dean's List for Fall 2012

Dr. Juston Pate, Maysville Community and Technical College chief academic officer, has released the Dean's List and the Presidents Honors list for full and part-time students for the fall 2012 semester. MCTC offers classes on the Maysville campus, Licking Valley campus-Cynthiana, Rowan campus-Morehead, the Donald W. Kiser Paris Extension, the Montgomery Extension-Mt. Sterling as well as through distance learning and online classes.

To be included on the full-time Dean's list, students must complete 12 credit hours or more in courses numbered 100 or higher and earn a 3.5 grade point average or above on a 4.0 scale. To be included on the part time dean's list, students must complete 3 to 11 semester credit hours (level 100 or above) with completion of at least 18 KCTCS semester credit hours (level 100 or above) and earn a 3.5 term and cumulative grade point average.

To be included on the full-time President's Honors list, students must have successfully completed 12 KCTCS semester credits for the academic term with a 4.0 grade point average in course work numbered 100 or above without withdrawing from a course and have a declared major in pursuit of a KCTCS degree. To be included in the part-time President's Honors list, students must have successfully completed 18 KCTCS semester credits with 12 semester credits successfully completed in succession and earned a 4.0 grade point average for the current term in course work numbered 100 or above without withdrawing from a course and have a declared a major in pursuit of a KCTCS degree.

Full and Part-time Deans list

Adams County, Ohio Full-time: Jerry Douglas Mack, John William Bloom, Ethan Drayer Lightcap, Brittany Jane Francis, Nicholas Carl Deatley; Part-Time: Sharon Lynette Hamilton, Brian Allen Spires, Tiffany Ann Jarvis

Bath County Full-Time: Gary Lee Jones II, Kimberly Sue Brown, Samantha Sue Mooney, Paul Christopher Preston, Tashena Thomas, Tiffany D Vanlandingham, Dustin Craig Robinson, Jimmy Scott Brown, Thomas Christopher Palmer, Stefenia Dawne Ingram, Amanda J Mullins, Nolan C Sessions; Part-Time: Emily M Johnson, Cody Randall Becraft, Ruia Abigail Crooks, Beverly Lynn Robinson, Rachel Elizabeth Cline, Joshua Cole Sexton, Wanda Jackson, Tina Marie Finch, Casaundra Whitney Elaine Crouch, Jessica Renee Moran

Bourbon County Full-Time: Teresa Louise Pursiful, Jamie Leona Clemons, Duncan McKenzie Dean Hill, Tonya Dee Florence, Brennen Ray Gabriel, Bryant Alan Warmouth, Kelly Wiggins, Bret Thomas Boardman, James Thompson Cleaver, Stacey Lynn Davis, Samantha Kaye Royse, Shawn Douglas Green, Aimee Nichole Sharpe, Marisol Perez, Hunter Blake Stamper, Jamey L Cooper, Sarah Susan Landsaw, James Abram Carlton; Part-Time: Suzette Marie Wolfenbarger, Lisa A Sullivan, Michelle LanetteThomas, Beth Ann Thompson, Melinda Marie DeLoach-Diaz, Stephen K Doose, Kaylyn Bailey Shumate, Lesley ABrown, Jason Keith Ralls, Marlena A Rose, Thalia Karina Perez, Angela Faye Dennis, Alan Dalton Abney, Naomi Lynn Hagler, Christina Dee Caldwell, Kyle Leann Lane, Sid Stuart Harney

Bracken County Full-Time: Justin Berry Kearns, Janie Hargett Appelman, Shawn Philip White, Tiffany Gail Holleran, Ashley A Welte, Nathan AlanKennard, Kember Dawn Shook, Roy Allen Smith, Loren Ashley Free, Kathleen Insko Chinn, Janie Lee Hudson, Lauren N Stears, Crystal Lee Penrod, Kristen Renee Biddle, Mary Kathleen Spencer; Part-Time: Denise AnnBrindley, Tanner Brennan Kelsch, Daniel James Edie, Amberlei Bethanne Appleman, Morgan Lee Fogle, Angela MarieFlannery, Felicia Dawn Walton, John Wayne Mcdade

Brown County, Ohio Full-Time: Carol Lynn Farley, Krysten Nicole Hayslip, Lauren Michelle Corcoran, Robert A Dale, Velvia Felicia Schwallie, Melissa Robin Downs, Ethan AMullins, Diana Marie Delk; Part-Time: Jamison Dale Rigdon, Barbara J Campbell, Chanda Lynn Spires, Charlie Z Andrews

Butler County Full-Time: James Jonathan Martin

Campbell County Full-Time: Katherine Heather Willhite

Carter County Full-Time: Tracie Michaelle Evans, Cliff Nathaniel Porter, Robbie Colin Cox, Edward Wayne Riley, Mary Jane Layne, David ToddCrawford, Jennifer Ann Burge, Kelly Christopher Summerfield, Faris EarlViars; Part-Time: Courtney Brook Kiser, Michael A Mosbey, Kimber Abigail Smith, Aleka Thi Nguyen, Mary Ann Williams, Timothy James Collins, Julia A Porter, Samantha Gail Arthurs

Elliott County Full-Time: Michael Ray Ison, Delmus Gregory Fields; Part-Time: Debra Ann White

Fayette County Full-Time: Oscar Portillo

Fleming County Full-Time: Christy Lynn McKinney, Samantha Jo Morris, Albert Ellis Roloson Jr., Sabrina Rose Farrah, Elizabeth Ann Peeff, Heather Ann Brooks, Carina Rae McKinney, Kelly Jo McBride, Kayla Renee Fryman, Debora Ellen Cord, Tara Michele Emmons, Natalie Nicole King, Debra Lee Sidles, Christy Sue Collett, David Tyler Doyle, Allison N McNutt, Katlin Prager, Amanda NicoleGregory, Nathan Gordon Landreth, Harrison Clay Miller, Natalie N Snapp, Betty Jean Hamm, Shannon NicoleStanfield, Ian Nathaniel Kinder, Luis Percino, Daniel Wayne Gray, Matthew David Hunt, Jarrod Franklin Fizer, Chasity Dawn Grimm, Carmen Elizabeth Jordan, Shelby Renee Faulkner, Maria L Harn, Ashliegh Nicole Dermon, Zachary Jonah White, Andy Thomas McDonald, Emily Faith Jamison, Zachary Wilson Hamilton, Morgan Nicole Kegley, Jason Beaty Mitchell, Justin Dale Hester, Jonathan Alan Meadows, Kaitlynn Vaughan Helterbrand, Alicia AnnBloomfield, Franklin William Ehrenberger; Part-Time: Brandy Gail Rigdon, Donna Joan Dickson, Kenneth Michael Johnson, Lottie Lynn Price, William Trent Earlywine, June Emmons Pugh, Jill Lee Crowe, Brian Marshall, Jaleesa Marie Coleman, Aubrey Susanna Carman, Frank Anthony Kramer, Kelly Sue Johnson, Ramona Celeste Parker, Brittnie Dawn Pettit, Eva ReneeStover, Lora Ellen Sparks, Todd Allen Johnson, William Jeffrey, Mary Katherine Spain, Cynthia Lucia Manges

Franklin County Part-Time: Courtney N Kirkland

Grant County Full-Time: Sarah Reis

Greenup County Full-Time: Sarah Rachelle Steele

Harrison County Full-Time: Craig Patrick Feagan, Shannon R Bowman, Hargis Dalton Fryman, Mariah C Smiley, Samantha J Cordray, Jade Elizabeth Jenkins, Lesley Ann Harney, Kevin Russell Brooks, Jennifer Renee Burton, Johnna Marie Blair, Wyatt Nathaniel Cramer, Melissa G Feeback, Michelle Lee Hill, Juanita Gail Shaffer, Elizabeth Tipton Brown, George Calvin Shoemaker, Candi Faye Sloan; Part-Time: Jenifer Sue White, Ninette Thomas Thompson, Paula Jo Blades, Stephanie Dean Phillips, Sarah Beth Adams, April L Holbert, Brian A Whalen, Maudie Denice Ritchie, Amanda Kay Tripp, Evarie Howard, Tracy L McIntosh, Veronica L McCrory, Ashton RaeWatts, Angela Mattox, Amanda Brooke Matthews, Kathryn Vay Groom, Brenda Ledford Burrier, Jeremy Wayne Martinez, Donna Conway, Susan Martin Dycus

Jefferson County Part-Time: Katherine Marie Bianco, Amanda Lynn Flechler

Lewis County Full-Time: Shirley A Adams, Justin Dean Wilburn, Colton Hunt Bentley, Teresa Irene Liles, Tanner Paul Hord, Tamara Emmons Henderson, Christopher John Lung, Miranda Denise Lewis, Melanie Rose Thoroughman, Amber Dawn Smith, Loriann Marie Rickett, Larry Alton McClanahan, Zachary Tyler Applegate, Santanna Nicole Lancaster, Thomas Carson Walker III, Daniel Bloomfield, Cody Bryan Parson,
Lonnie Amos Patton, Marcia Kay Montieth, Dennis Micheal Hampton, Dusten Joseph Irwin; Part-Time: Amanda Mae Tumlin, Brent Andrew Biddle, Amber L Kegley, Becky L Walker, Vicky Marie Hardeman, Christy Lee Nolen

Madison County Part-Time: Leslie Sue Cropper

Mason County Full-Time: Lance Allen French, Rachel Jeannette Pasley, Rebecca Marie Littleton, Heather Marie Dugan, Elizabeth H Zeigler, Kyle Matthew Thompson, Lee Conrad Lawrence, Randall Everett Delano Luis Hardyman, Sarah Catherine Keating, Raylee Jane Kirkland, Michael LStone, Lori Ann Cheevers, Kelle Jo Henson, Miriam Amanda Marshall, Rsula Gay Hilterbrand, Hollianne Collings, Elizabeth Quenn Levay, Kelly Suzanne Bauer, Leah Sue Earley, Kassandra Brynn Sergent, Nicholas Ryan Miley, Sharon ADarnell, Melissia Ann Hardin, Jessica R Ellis, Christopher Shawn Reese, Dorothy Dawn Page, Braun Kenneth Applegate, Zachary Ryan Crawford, Travis J White, Marshall Darnell, James Ronald Mefford Jr, Thomas Eugene Powell, Daniel Tyler Strode, Laura Ann Jones, Kaitlyn Fraley, Ricky P Huron, Tyler David Hamm, Nathaniel CraigGrayson, Whitney LeighBerryman, Krista M Kalb, Michaela Ann Smalley, Javier Cardenas, Regina KarenMulcahy, John Wayne McCray, Jacqueline Faye Mitchell, Clark Shanklin Throckmorton, Jeremy David Curtis, Makayla Lynn Frodge, Keonna Marie Gibbs, Daniel Edward Bohl, Andrana Kysh Bennett, Ashton Dawn Roberts, Jesse Charles Lindsey, Christopher Todd Page, Eberhard Knierim, Daphne J Jones, Sheila Dawn Shepherd, Lucas Wade Isaac, Harley Winter Thornton, Cassandra Elizabeth Yelton, Mark A Selby, Kyle D Mullikin, Heather Nicole Shields, Haley Renae Pitakis, Abby Marie Huff, James Coty Winland, Amber I Applegate, Kelly Jo Mitchell, Allen H Dearing; Part-Time: Kristina McCormick, Katrina Lynn Gill, Tucker ThomasPumpelly, Paula M Hampton-Wilson, Brittani Michelle Price, John Francesco Bisotti, Eleanor Alice Brown, Camilla Kay Moss, Robert D Brandon, Amy N Ginn, Kevin Michael Doyle, Candice Fegan, Ronald Monroe, Sherry Jean Darnell, Angel M Mckinzie, Holly Nicole Tucker, Tracey Lynn Frieszell, Valerie Sue Mullins, Michael Keith, Browning, Stephen Nicholas Jernigan, Paula Nicole Lane, Kimberly S Eden, Joshua Wayne Pickrell, Leigh Allyson Newdigate, Daniel L Jackson, Christopher Michael Holland

Menifee County Full-Time: Corey A Perry, Steven T Warren, April ReneMynheer, Neil Edward Fannin; Part-Time: Brittany Nicole Lawson, Ashley Lynelle Goble, Cathy Diane Mettey

Montgomery County Full-Time: Benjamin Alan Basye, Charles Patrick Bartley, Lesa Root, Danielle Johnson; Part-Time: Patrick Scott Bromwell, Dianna Lynn Wagers, Jennifer Hall, Raymond Logan, Shannon Callie Becraft

Morgan County Full-Time: David Wayne Perry, Penny Ann Henderson, Tristian Heather Law, Catherine Jeneen Roach, Keisha Dawn Cantrell, Felicia Marie Keeton, Whitney Lachaye Lewis, Rayla Renea Francis, Keisha Ellen Cantrell, Ethan Kyle Wright, Aaron Tyler Sexton, Robert Wayne Perkins; Part-Time: Madison Lee Litteral, Gregory D Haddix, David L Hamilton, Ryan Scott Hodge, Mark Aaron Embry, Phillip Mark Towne, Evie Marie Kidd, Alexander Dwight Kidd, Brenton Wanye Dodson, Raymond Joseph Garner, Joshua Shayne LaRocco, Joey Williams Proctor, William Robert Simmons

Nicholas County Full-Time: Kinley AnnBlades, Ashton MeghanBarnett, Sabrina Dawn Smith, Donnetta Snapp, Nick Gene Cox, Diana Mae Vance, Mikayla French Mynear, Cody Allen Livingood, William Ronnie Amburgey, Jeffery Jolly; Part-Time: Brad James Jones, Ashley R Sexton, Jana Louise Scalf, Sheryl Ann Stroud

Pendleton County Full-Time: Erin Leigh Wolfe, Catherine Marie Bishop, Ann R Wilson, Meagan Renee Wilson; Part-Time: Sherry Lynn McMullen, Chelsea Purdy

Robertson County Full-Time: Jessica Lynn Mitchell; Part-Time: Amanda J Clouse

Rowan County Full-Time: Waylon William Gaerke, Samantha Ann Peel, Joseph M Gribbins, Eric Michael Riddle, Gina Dale Purnell, Amber Danielle Smith, Janetta Beth Kelsey, Crystal Lee Surface, Kimberly Louise Caskey, Frank Edward Templeton, Amanda Diane Riley, Jonathan Lincoln Fife, Kimberly Aliene Johnson, Anna Marie Rucker, Stephanie Lynn Stevens, Kristy Dawn Bolin, Brandy Marie Clark, Ashley Carolyn Ison, Jacqueline Renee Williamson, Debra L White, Katlyn Brooke Horton, Teresa G Meade, Marvin James Adkins, Juanita Claudett Davidson, Amy D Kelly, Deborah L Curtis, Eugene T Snelling III, Justin Ronald McCue, Travis Emanuel Curtis, John Harmon Strong, Justin Lee Sloan, Courtney Alison Stacy, Elizabeth Ashley Sexton, Samantha Jo Senters, Jonathan Kyle Watkins, Stephanie Jo Thompson, Rachael Lynn Dillon, Jonathan Damon Keeton, Alicia Dawn Mcclain, Randy Thomas Stafford, April Dawn Jennings, Austin Keith Plank, Matthew Tyler Brewer, Brittney Renee Thomas, Lesley May Newsome, Lisa Dawn Suarez, Robert Andrew Suarez, Ronnie D Heizer, Brenda Carol Stanley, Stephanie Michelle Barker, Tiffany Lee Collins, Alexander James Bowling, Robin Sue Middleton; Part-Time: Cassandra Hope Perkins, Debbie L Armstrong, Diana L Reeder, David Louis Combess, Megan Rachelle Porter, Ryan Douglas Morgan, Calli D Senters, Judith Marie Stewart, Nancy R Caskey, Jordan Grant Combs, Katherine Elizabeth Coburn, Heather Ann Mayhorn, Janie L Jent, Jason Andrew Egan, Heather Sue Young, Richard Alan Hale, Joseph Franklin Pierce, Madison Danielle Collett, Allyson Jo Mcghee

Scott County Full-Time: Sonda Sue Mason, Rachael Morgan Phillips, Darrin Wayne Barker, Amy Murphy; Part-Time: Andrew David Mcintire, Jesse Sennett Vaughn, Rebekah Ruth Cluxton, Timothy B Hammonds, Christina Marie Tackett, Jessica Elaine Estepp, Lyndsie Arielle Noble

Wolfe County Full-Time: Jacey L Dunn; Part-Time: Regina Sue Helton

Full and Part-time Presidents Honors list

Bath County Full-time: Kimberly Sue Brown, Tiffany D Vanlandingham, Thomas Christopher Palmer, Nolan C Sessions

Bourbon County Full-time: Jamie Leona Clemons, Tonya Dee Florence, Stacey Lynn Davis, James Abram Carlton; Part-time: Thalia Karina Perez, Christina Dee Caldwell

Bracken County Full-Time: Justin Berry Kearns, Janie Hargett Appelman

Brown County, Ohio Full-Time: Krysten Nicole Hayslip

Campbell County Full-Time: Katherine Heather Willhite

Carter County Full-Time: David Todd Crawfod

Fleming County Full-Time: Kayla Renee Fryman, Christy Lynn Mckinney, Harrison Clay Miller, Shelby Renee Faulkner, Zachary Jonah White, Jonathan Alan Meadows; Part-Time: Eva Renee Stover, Lora Ellen Sparks, Todd Allen Johnson

Grant County Full-Time: Sarah Reis

Harrison County Full-Time: Shannon R Bowman, Jade Elizabeth Jenkins, Lesley Ann Harney, Jennifer Renee Burton, Wyatt Nathaniel Cramer, Juanita Gail Shaffer; Part-Time: Susan Martin Dycus

Lewis County Full-Time: Tamara Emmons Henderson, Melanie Rose Thoroughman, Santanna Nicole Lancaster, Thomas Carson Walker III, Marcia Kay Montieth

Mason County Full-Time: Phillip Dudley Doyle, Kyle Matthew Thompson, Lee Conrad Lawrence, Michael L Stone, Lori Ann Cheevers, Kelly Suzanne Bauer, Christopher Shawn Reese, James Ronald Mefford Jr, Thomas Eugene Powell, Ricky P Huron, Tyler David Hamm, Andrana Kysh Bennett, Eberhard Knierim, Daphne J Jones, Sheila Dawn Shepherd, Amber I Applegate; Part-Time: Sherry Jean Darnell, Michael Keith Browning, Kimberly S Eden

Menifee County Full-Time: Amber I Applegate, Corey A Perry, April Rene Mynheer, Neil Edward Fannin

Montgomery County Full-Time: Lesa Root; Part-Time: Jennifer Hall

Morgan County Full-Time: Catherine Jeneen Roach, Felicia Marie Keeton, Robert Wayne Perkins, John William Bloom, Brittany Jane Francis

Nicholas County Full-Time: Kinley AnnBlades, Donnetta Snapp, Mikayla French Mynear, Jeffery Jolly

Pendleton County Full-Time: Erin Leigh Wolfe

Rowan County Full-Time: Samantha Ann Peel, Frank Edward Templeton, Kimberly Aliene Johnson, Anna Marie Rucker, Brandy Marie Clark, Debra L White, Jonathan DamonKeeton, Lisa Dawn Suarez, Robert Andrew Suarez, Tiffany Lee Collins, Robin Sue Middleton; Part-Time: Joseph Franklin Pierce

Scott County Full-Time: Amy Murphy; Part-Time: Rebekah Ruth Cluxton