Spring 2019 Dean's & President's List

MCTC Releases the Spring 2019 Dean’s List and President’s Honors List

Dr. Thomas Ware, Maysville Community and Technical College’s Chief Academic Officer, has released the Dean's list and the President’s Honors list for full and part-time students for the spring 2019 semester.  MCTC offers associate degrees, diplomas and certificates in nearly 30 programs of study with classes offered on the Licking Valley Campus in Cynthiana, the Maysville Campus in Mason County, the Montgomery Campus in Mt. Sterling and the Rowan Campus in Morehead as well as online.

Full and Part-Time Dean’s List

To be included on the full-time Dean's list, students must complete 12 credit hours or more in courses numbered 100 or higher and earn a 3.5 grade point average or above on a 4.0 scale. To be included on the part time Dean's list, students must complete 3 to 11 semester credit hours (level 100 or above) with completion of at least 18 KCTCS semester credit hours (level 100 or above) and earn a 3.5 term and cumulative grade point average.

Adams County OH- Full-Time: Molly Ann Fields, Ronald Lee Powell; Part Time: Ryan Alexander Mason, India Jane Bradford, Olivia Jean Daniels, Anastasha Amanda Renee Fisher, Brett N Himes

Bath County-
Full-Time: Leonard Douglas Blevins, Samantha Darlene Blevins, Oveda Marie Blevins, Ashley Dawn Bromwell, Enos Preston Burgess, Kandis Renee Butcher, Anthony Doyle Charles, Janalea M Corum, Destiny Laray Nichole Crouch, Lewis Clay Keller, Nyoka Nicole Mansfield, Bryson Jade McCarty, Ramona C Meadows, Christopher Chase Pettit, Anthony Larry Douglas Roberson, Crystal Fugate Roberson, Kirk Dewayne Ross, Alton H Shepherd, Rebecca Lynn Snyder, Lyndsey Spence, Alexander D. Verch, Jeffrey Allen Ward, Jeramy Boyd Wells, Ryan Wright; Part Time:Derick Michael Adkins, Wesley Alan Becraft, Dylan John Carter, Regina Lynn DeAtley, Christen Faith Fischer, Morgan R Highley, Thomas Glenmore Hogge, Rachel Ann Mccarty, Bitha Risner, Janessa Ann Ritchie, Taylor Eugene Skaggs, Cody Ray Smith, Megan Kyle Sorrell

Bourbon County-
Full-Time: Tamara Faith Boggs, Kathy Gay Bryant, Sierra Clemmons, Mallory Mae Eads, Emily Caitlin Elks, Angela D Hall, Natasha Nicole Kirk, Kelly Jolee Nguyen, Elizabeth Morgan Preston, Jerrica Donne Rice; Part-Time-Kennedi Bishop, Emily Anne Johnson, Jackson Edward Livingood, Madysan Anne Petrey, Hannah Brooke Pope, Kelly Rae Preston, Rebecca Pearl Ritchie, Cassandra Nicole Ross, Travis Demarlo Strings, Drey Michael Thornberry

Boyd County-
Full-Time: Susan Dixon, Susan Patricia Roseberry

Bracken County-
Full-Time: Makenna Chandlyn Bach, Tristan Scott Bishop, Amy Brackman-Clare, Jody Bussel, Makenleigh Dean Cooper, Patricia Elaine Doane, Madison Kenley- Goecke, Heather Marie Roe, Brianna Lee Schweitzer, Ean Joel Spaulding, Brooklyn Makenah Sumner, Haley Elizabeth Taylor, Kaelyn Beth Thompson, Madilynn Paige Whiteman, Megan Beth Wrobleski; Part Time:Natalie Bell, Madelynn Nicole Caudill, Chelsea Grace Cox, Sarah Jayne Crouch, Victoria M Elam, Savannah Jane Engnes, Molly Lauren Hester, Kelsey Marie Hitch, Makayla Dawn Jefferson, Maegan Rashelle Jude, Alyssa Marie Keuper, Kyle Edgar Nesbitt, Jennah K Otten, James Perry Poe, David Joseph Reed, Johnathon Tyler Rice, Travis Logan Tucker, Kyra Lee Zornes

Brown County OH-
Full-Time: Jesse Colton Cannon, William Allen Culver, Kari T Davis, Johnpaul Allen Haitz, Frances L. Jordan, Racheal Christine Kendrick, Sean Kendrick, Tyler R Lawson, Stacey Leigh Massey, Brianna Nicole Phillips, Nathan Dale Reed, Elizabeth Marie Tucker; Part Time: Cain Philip Kendrick, Ashley Lain King, Rebekah Elaine Morris, Jo Ella Wells

Campbell County- Full-Time: Trey Louis Brausch 

Carter County- Full-Time: Mary Barker, April Bledsoe, Brandon L Conn, Amy Sue Day, Miranda Kay Denney, Debra Lynn Greenhill, Sasha Colette Hart, Denver Mitchell McCown, Daniel Reese Riffe, Rafael Antonio Roca Gallardo, Daniel Anderson Skaggs, William Stevens, David Wade Waddell, Bethany Allyn Dean; Part Time:Darrin Ray Riley, Alicia Brooke Swim

Clark County-
Full-Time: Fonda Kay Estes, David Lee Legg; Part-Time: Dale Jones

Cumberland County-
Full-Time: Samantha R Roberts

Defiance County, OH-
Part-Time: Jessica Lee Shong

Elliot County-
Full-Time: Andrea Lee Adkins, Robert William Fraley, Kimberly Diane Greene, Amber Nicole Lewis, Greg Allen Prewitt, Chris I Smith; Part-Time: Rebecca Rae Gilliam

Fleming County-
Full-Time: Amanda Brewer, Sidney Alyssa Bumgardner, Brandon Lawrence Caudill, Ashley Brooke Earlywine, Jeffery Dale Earlywine, Jacqueline Paige Fulcher, Rachel Chantel Goldy, Lauren Kara Kelley Gray, Abbigale Kassandra Gray, Nathaniel Patrick Grimes, Katelyn Danielle Grimm, Julie Maria Hawkins, Sierra Mae Hay, Amy Lynn Hughes, Eric Lee Kearns, Makayla Kielman, Devin Matthew Leet, Brandon Tyler Lewis, Darlene Martinez, Ariel Denise McWilliams, Franklin James Means, Austin Cole Mineer, Analiese Marie Mitchell, Lauren Eileen Moore, Ciera Shae Moran, Trey Austin Parker, Cory Dale Prater, David Franklin Roark, Tricia Leigh Stegall, Jarrod Alan Tolle, Dalton Tucker, Beth Sheba Vaughn; Part-Time: Jonathan Bryan, Megan Elizabeth Campbell, Madison Lorraine Douglas, Jill Ann Earls, Caleb Lane Faris, Katlyn Nicole Fultz, Jacob Wayne Gardner, Sebastian Scott Grannis, Carley Brooke Gulley, Charles Allen Hook, Logan Walton Kalb, Christina Marie Lane, Maddison Paige Napper, Austin Dwayne Paige, Leslie Deane Perry, Cole Robert Saunders

Estill County-
Full-Time: Dallas Michael Turner, Cameron Wayne Walters

Hamilton County, OH-
Full-Time: Christopher Ryan Callihan

Harrison County-
Full-Time: Tiffany Abner, Stephanie Marie Almeida, Rebekah Michaela Cain, Henry James Derolf, Sarah Jo Doyle, Taylor Kathryn Ecklar, Cody Austin Edwards, Cassidy Foster, Mikayla Renee Fryman, Morgan Faith Gant, Aerin Noel Howard, Jessica Kay King, Hayley Michelle Parsons, Madelyn K Peveler, Brennan Riddell, Jenna Tianne Sanders, Brandon Michael Waechtler, Tricia Michelle Winters, Daniel Lee Fuson; Part-Time: Shawnia Lee Beagle, Matthew Steven Clouse, Katherine Marie Davis, Rachel Lynn Hall, Dustin Himes, Lisa Layne Hurst, Rachel Kendall, Catherine Evelyn Love, Joseph David Moss, Sarah Allison Norfleet, Melissa Partin, Sydney C Perraut, Hannah Robinson, Jennifer E. Tucker

Jefferson County-
Part-Time: Cassandra Lynn Lehmkuhl

Kenton County-
Full-Time: Eleanor Tasokwa Guwa, Mya Breann Sharp

Lewis County-
Full-Time: Robert Luther Armstrong, Megan Lee Clark, Bridgett Leigh Elliott, Sara Laine Fannin, Jessica Nichole Flinders, Hannah Nicole Gibson, Amanda Marie Jones, Andrew Jones, Nicole Marie King, Christina Jean Knight, Susan Rae Lanthorn, Haleigh Barbara Mack, Haley D Montieth, Chelse Renee Parks, Amber Dawn Pollitt, Madison Renee Prater, Brittany Marie Stone, Brady Glenn Thayer, Tiffany Cheyenne Toller, Jordanna Leigh Tolliver; Part-Time: Brooklyn Jade Bannister, Faith Erin Bryan, Evangelina Marie Clark, Stephen D Cordle, Carol L. Eltzroth, Lauren Grace Evans, Mollee Dayle Flannigan, Erica Layne Frye, Hannah Abigail Fyffe, Colleen Marie Gibson, Christa H Howard, Damon Maxwell Kennedy, Stoney Lane Lykins, Nicole Lynn Monroe, Ricky Eugene Montieth, Katelyn Nicole Montieth, Xianna Morrison, Haley Jo Nolan, Leigh-Allison Marie Owens, Abryanna Sophia Reeder, Jayme M Richmond, Neisha Marina Simonetti, Brent Tyler Steele, Karly Summer Strang, Gabriella Grace Thayer, Caleb Sexton Voiers, Breanna Nichole Walker, Ruby Webb, Kennedy Faith Wellman, Seth Wright

Madison County-
Full-Time: Kevin Christopher Burnell

Magoffin County-
Part-Time: Matthew Kyle Turner

Mason County-
Full-Time: John Matthew Adams, Kaleigh Beth Appleman, Maddie J Boone, Terrell T Clark, Alexa Elizabeth Collier, Brandon Combess, William Fant Conway, Quay Lorene Cord, Breanna Gail Cracraft, Dalton Culp, Sheena Leigh Denham, Skyler Nicole Emmons, Heather M Enis, Daniel Evans, Caitlin R Fetters, Patty Lynn Fooks, Sara Grayson, Kristen Mary Hamilton, Brandon Lee Hamilton, Timmy D Hamilton, Jacob Kenton Hester, Brittany Howell, Dana Jean Hyrne, Holly Brooke Insko, Tyler Kabler Kabler, Johnny Owen Kielman, Robert Estill Kitchen, Aidan Scott Klee, Brittany Nichole Lang, George Allen Lightner, Kelsey Lynn Lucas, Casey Daniel Pfeffer, Arlin Keith Phillips, Alyssa Dawn Purdon, Rachel Madison Rister, Sharon Smith, Jesse A Stamm, Jama Stephens, Jennifer Dawn Stewart, Brittany Dawn Waddell, Rodney Keith Washington, Jeanna Marie Williams, Amy Withrow; Part-Time: Laura B Arrasmith, Isabelle Nicole Arthur, Robert Bragg, Khristian Nichole Caudill, Brittany Lynn Clos, Abigail Jaylyn Dawson, Kimberly Kieper Dean, Jenna Rhea Griffith, Lauren Michelle Henson, Beverly Sue Hutchinson, Tina Sue Jandro, Adele-Marie Juliette Lum Kin, Hannah Elizabeth Mason, Patrick Dylan Mckay, Elizabeth Lynn Mckay, Scott Paul Moulis, Paul Andrew Muehlbauer, Kathleen Norma Nelson, James A Orme, Irving Peck, Jordan Robert Sponaugle, Holly Nicole Staggs, Robert Shane Taylor, Michael L Ward, Natalee Lynn Weiss, Natalie Ann Wilson

Menifee County-
Full-Time- Johnny Chayse Brown, Gary Bailey Donathan, Virginia Rose Greer, Drake Lloyd Jenkins, Justin Morris, Whitney Mullins, Travis J Parks, Jenerose Richards, Ethan Taylor Sallie, Colby Grant Sorrell, Billy Chase Williams; Part-Time: Sheena Holly Ferrell

Montgomery County-
Full-Time: James Kevin Crump, Ellisha Douglas, Nicholas Brandon Lee, Ronnie K Salmons, Carson Patrick Akers, Cletis Paul Back, Kaylee Autumn Baker, David Baldridge, Logan Nathaniel Ball, Brittany Carol Barnes, Ryan O. Barnes, Matthew Chase Bishop, Jason Albert Blevins, Joshua Aaron Boyle, Jeff Alan Broders, Kayla Mary Brooks, Alexander M. Clarkson, Brittany Carol Colemire, Jessica Corey, John Allen Dotson, Jeremy Luke Dragoo, Trevor Garrick Edge, Allen Michael Eldridge, Stefanie Donielle Ernest, Jacob Ray Fawns, Erin Nicole Finlayson, Makensley Dawn Gilliam, Shawn Douglas Grass, Christian Halcomb, Tyrone Douglas Harris, Eddie Dean Henderson, James Frank Johnson, Megan Re'nae Jones, Sandra Gayle Jones, Ralph Edward Jones, Brittany Nicole Kidd, Nicholas Lewis, Jonathan Connor Loveless, Casey Jonathan Lunsford, Misty Lykins, Anthony Jason Martin, Johnny Mason Martin, Ciara Ray Miller, Larry Gene Moore, Kevin Dale Nipper, Ericha Whitney Pearson, Alicia Renee Price, Derrick L Reed, Macey Allison Reed, Danny Joe Rigdon, Ashley Beth Risner, Amanda Sue Rupe, Jon Schunk, Hannah Marie Sorrell, Jacob Owen Spencer, Donald Alan Spray, Shawn Spring, Glen David Stevens, Chelsea Nicole Turner, Stacy Marie White, Melanie Wicker, Glenn DeWayne Williams, Aaron Christopher Williams, Blake Vinson Willoughby, Robert James Mckee; Part-Time- Courtney Amber Bevan, Lotus Roselore Blair, Marc Anthony Brashear, Kyle Noel Crider, Austin Douglas Crisp, Haley Raye Donaldson, Rebecca Jean Erwin, Jonathon Ferrell, Karina Quiterio Gonzalez, Kenetta S Hall, Wyatt Boone Hart, Gary Hobbs, Hilary Kohlmeyer, Brittany Morgan Kruger, Shelby Alexandra Lowe, Sandra Jo Prater, Tasha Catine Soward

Morgan County-
Full-Time: Jessica Hesler, Lisa Lynn Gilliam, James Aaron Barker, William Andrew Bush, Dylan Clay Carpenter, Amanda Carter, Devin Keith Finch, James Robert Fleshman, Lucinda Danyell Fletcher, Nathan Andrew Frisby, Joseph Arron Hampton, Loucretia Kasondra Harper, Sylvania Lori Howard, Bradley A Howard, Kiera Danielle Lewis, Annabelle Sue Marie Lewis, James Clement Mathis, Samantha Jean McGraw, Shawn Patrick, Melissa Stevens, Donald Stevens, Justin Neil Walter, Joshua Earl Wheeler; Part-Time: Douglas Edward Baker, Mara Shae Blevins, Charles Robert Edwards, Bryan Stacey Foster, Bobby T Givens, Jason M Griffey, Roger D Hall, Ruairi Dhiarmuid Hanlon, Hector Hernandez, Micah Holland, Michael Todd Keith, James Robert Lafave, James Anthony Lane, Laryn May, Samuel H. McMillen, Esau Maudee Milliner, Jason E Parr, Robert L Powell, Walker Mckinley Riddle, Kendrick R Robinson, Lonnie Damon Schooley, Donald Wayne Southworth, Dennis William Taylor, Charles D Watts, Natasha Danielle Whitt

Nicholas County-
Full-Time: Sarah Michelle Fryman, Dana Lynn Herrington, Emily Blair Hopkins, Taran Kelly Jones, Kamryn Kristine Letcher, Justin L Linville, Hannah Miller, Macey Brooke Randolph, Shelly Ann Thornsburg, Nathanial Chase Tincher, Olivia Claire Villaflor; Part-Time: Brianna Nicole Barnett, Abigale Juanita Bearden, Fielden Elizabeth Bechanan, Isaac Thomas Fryman, Alexis Star Hopkins, Keeli Brooke Hughes, Sydney Nicole Ishmael, Trisha Garlettea Livingood, Brenda Carrol Mattox, Spencer Wayne Morris, Morgan Lee Planck, Emmaline Shae Saunders, Isaac Duane Sexton, Courtney Shea Sibert, Jessica Ray Stamper

Oldham County-
Part-Time: Glenn A Peeler

Pendleton County-
Full-Time: Abigail Winston

Powell County-
Full-Time: Hayleigh Elizabeth Abner, Morgan Chance, Elizabeth Chester, Travis Gene Conley, Crystal Dawn Craig, Kory Taylor Freeman, Robyn Lynn Harris, Landon Oakley Holliday, Brittany Faye Hughes, Ben R Leach, Kaylee Marie McFarland, Christy Oney, Cameron Scott Owsley, Brandy Lee Phillips, James Keith Rogers, Shalyn Paige Smith; Part-Time: Joshua Keith Boyd, Rhonda Owsley, Carli Scott Salchli, Ronald Scott Schoonover

Robertson County- Full-Time: Madison R Fryman, Colleen Rose Fryman, Jimmie King, Blake Lovins, Julia Lynn McCloud; Part-Time: Wyatt Cooper, Kendra Gooden, Elizabeth T Graves, Kelli Jo Hendricks, Garrett Andrew Mccloud, Jessica Moran, Eden Elizabeth Thayer, Andrew David Unthank

Rowan County-
Full-Time: Joaquin Andres Zapata, Terence Floyd Armstrong, Amber Marie Bates, Tonya Christine Beaumont, Nathan Edward Besant, Audrey Marie Black, Becca Ann Charles, Bill Henry Comley III, Joshua Bryon Cundiff, Ronnie Wayne Day, Robert Matthew Donahue, Scottie Joe Edens, Robert Kent Estes, David Andrew Fannin, Abbigail Cooper Fraley, Dylan Patrick Fultz, Jared Adam Gibbs, Kayla Leeann Hall, Tracey Jolene Hamilton, Lindsey Holbrook, Gerritt Jones, Katrina Lynn Jordan, Katelyn Nichole Kinnett, Ashley Nicole Kitchen, Crystal Kay Layne, Logan Leann Lewis, Jacob Ray Lewis, Emily Suzanne May, Bryan Michael McIntyre, Tila C Moore, Tosha Rene'e Murphy, Vicky S Oney, Rebekah Riley, Elliot Rognstad, Paul Michael Roman, David Michael Sachs, Braden Mark Smith, Tony Eugene Sparks, Brandy K Thacker, Melissa M Thompson, Alisha Dawn Trenalone, Elizabeth Faith Ann White, Nathan Wade Williams, Jackson Ethan Williams; Part-Time: Jamie Adkins, Madison Faith Bradley, Nicholas Mason Conn, Bradley Dale Crouch, Regina Ann Deitriech, Tucker Jay Ellis, Donald Edward Gibbs, Paul Dale Gilliam, Trevor Lee Hitch, Audrey Leigh-Ann Holbrook, Shaina R Johnson, Krystal Alexa Keeton, McKayla Ledford, Andrew Donovan Mabry, Gilford Kevin Mayhorn, Tiernan Luke Napier, Monica Nicole Padula, Ethan Charles Pennington, Sara Beth Prust, John Rose, Blanca Rosalina Sanchez Estrada, Lesley Anne Tackett, Sarah Dorothy Ward, William K Wheeler, Savannah Rose Whitley, Mendy J Young, Ming Ying Zheng

Scott County-
Full-Time: Tanisha Ellen Fletcher, Brooke Chasidy Graves; Part-Time: Kimberly Jager, Madison Taylor Polley

Wolfe County-
Full-Time: Hayden Anderson Lacy 

Full and Part-Time President’s Honors list

To be included on the full-time President's Honors list, students must have successfully completed 12 KCTCS semester credits for the academic term with a 4.0 grade point average in course work numbered 100 or above without withdrawing from a course and have a declared major in pursuit of a KCTCS degree. To be included in the part-time President's Honors list, students must have successfully completed 18 KCTCS semester credits with 12 semester credits successfully completed in succession and earned a 4.0 grade point average for the current term in course work numbered 100 or above without withdrawing from a course and have a declared a major in pursuit of a KCTCS degree.

Adams County, Ohio- Full-Time: Molly Ann Fields

Bath County- Full-Time: Leonard Douglas Blevins, Oveda Marie Blevins, Kandis Renee Butcher, Janalea M Corum, Ramona C Meadows, Rebecca Lynn Snyder, Lyndsey Spence, Ryan Wright; Part-Time: Wesley Alan Becraft, Thomas Glenmore Hogge

Bracken County
- Full-Time: Heather Marie Roe, Ean Joel Spaulding; Part-Time: Kyra Lee Zornes

Bourbon County-
Full-Time: Kathy Gay Bryant, Sierra Clemmons, Mallory Mae Eads, Natasha Nicole Kirk

Brown County, OH-
Full-Time: Nathan Dale Reed, Elizabeth Marie Tucker; Part-Time: Ashley Lain King, Rebekah Elaine Morris, Jo Ella Wells

Carter County-
Full-Time:Bethany Allyn Dean Sasha Colette Hart, Rafael Antonio Roca Gallardo

Clark County-
Full-Time: David Lee Legg

Elliott County-
Full-Time: Chris I Smith; Part-Time: Rebecca Rae Gilliam 

Estill County- Full-Time: Dallas Michael Turner

Fleming County-
Full-Time: Amanda Brewer, Jeffery Dale Earlywine, Jacqueline Paige Fulcher, Rachel Chantel Goldy, Katelyn Danielle Grimm, Ciera Shae Moran, Trey Austin Parker, Tricia Leigh Stegall, Jarrod Alan Tolle, Beth Sheba Vaughn; Part-Time: Charles Allen Hook, Maddison Paige Napper

Harrison County-
Full-Time: Stephanie Marie Almeida, Henry James Derolf, Taylor Kathryn Ecklar, Hayley Michelle Parsons; Part-Time: Shawna Lee Beagle, Catherine Evelyn Love

Hamilton County, OH-
Full-Time: Christopher Ryan Callihan 

Kenton County- Full-Time: Mya Breann Sharp

Lewis County-
Full-Time: Jessica Nichole Flinders, Christina Jean Knight, Haley D Montieth, Tiffany Cheyenne Toller, Jordanna Leigh Tolliver; Part-Time: Nicole Lynn Monroe

Mason County-
Full-Time: John Matthew Adams, Kaleigh Beth Appleman, Terrell T Clark, William Fant Conway, Quay Lorene Cord, Caitlin R Fetters, Kristen Mary Hamilton, Dana Jean Hyrne, George Allen Lightner, Jesse A Stamm, Jama Stephens, Jennifer Dawn Stewart, Brittany Dawn Waddell, Jeanna Marie Williams; Part-Time: Laura B Arrasmith, Scott Paul Moulis, Kathleen Norma Nelson, Irving Peck

Menifee County-
Full-Time: Travis J Parks

Montgomery County- Full-Time: Jason Albert Blevins, Brittany Carol Colemire, Jessica Corey, Jacob Ray Fawns, Erin Nicole Finlayson, Tyrone Douglas Harris, Sandra Gayle Jones, Ralph Edward Jones, Misty Lykins, Ciara Ray Miller, Larry Gene Moore, Alicia Renee Price, Derrick L Reed, Danny Joe Rigdon, Ronnie K Salmons, Jon Schunk, Donald Alan Spray, Glenn DeWayne Williams; Part-Time: Kyle Noel Crider, Sandra Jo Prater, Tasha Catine Soward

Morgan County-
Full-Time: Amanda Carter, Kiera Danielle Lewis, Melissa Stevens, Joshua Earl Wheeler; Part-Time: Bryan Stacy Foster

Nicholas County-
Full-Time: Sarah Michelle Fryman, Dana Lynn Herrington, Macey Brooke Randolph

Powell County-
Full-Time: Morgan Chance, Crystal Dawn Craig, Kaylee Marie McFarland, Brandy Lee Phillips, James Keith Rogers, Shalyn Paige Smith; Part-Time: Ronald Scott Schoonover

Robertson County-
Full-Time: Blake Lovins

Rowan County-
Full-Time: Joaquin Andres Zapata, Tonya Christine Beaumont, Robert Kent Estes, Gerritt Jones, Katrina Lynn Jordan, Ashley Nicole Kitchen, Emily Suzanne May, Tila C Moore, Elliot Rognstad, Alisha Dawn Trenalone, Elizabeth Faith Ann White; Part-Time: Jaime Adkins, Lesley Anne Tackett, Sarah Dorothy Ward

Scott County-
Part-Time: Kimberly Jager