MCTC Releases Fall 2014 Dean's List and President's Honors List | MCTC

MCTC Releases Fall 2014 Dean's List and President's Honors List

Dr. Juston Pate, Maysville Community and Technical Colleges chief academic officer, has released the Dean's List and the Presidents Honors list for full and part-time students for the Fall 2014 semester. MCTC offers classes on the Maysville Campus, Licking Valley Campus-Cynthiana, Rowan Campus-Morehead, Montgomery Campus-Mt. Sterling and the Donald W. Kiser Paris Extension as well as through distance learning and online classes.

Full and Part-time Deans List:

To be included on the full-time Dean's list, students must complete 12 credit hours or more in courses numbered 100 or higher and earn a 3.5 grade point average or above on a 4.0 scale. To be included on the part-time dean's list, students must complete 3 to 11 semester credit hours (level 100 or above) with completion of at least 18 KCTCS semester credit hours (level 100 or above) and earn a 3.5 term and cumulative grade point average.


Adams County- Full-Time: Josie Breanne Grooms; Kyle Dalton Henley; Vernon Donald Shively.

Bath County- Full-Time: William Elighia Bell; Adrian Bentley; Jeffrey Clint Brewer; April Brooke Carpenter; Sarah Grace Dyer; Dakota James Hill; James Jonathan Hughes; James Everett Johnson; Paula Michelle Lawson; Marla Jo Lewis; Blaine Ostrom; Valarie Dawn Ostrom; Jessica Ann Thompson; Nathaniel Dwain Vice; Trista Renee Warner; Part-Time: Jessica Lynn Bishop; Tonya Lynn Blankenship; Virgie Ann Crouch; James D Crouch; Robert Miles Griffith; Joey Grimes; Dustin Craig Robinson; Tracy Manley Stewart.

Bourbon County- Full-Time: Austin Jeremiah Dale; Kristen Michelle Downing; Kaley Ann Hyatt; Christina Sue Lovell; Amy Daniel Rhorer; Glenda Stanfield; Part-Time: Lorraine Lenee Buchanan; Tonya Leigh Clampitt; Jacob Kise Dix; Ambrian Rose Nichols; Heather Marie Ramsay; Dianne LRamsay; Joshua Lincoln Schnitzler; Joshua Randall Smith; Diana Mae Vance.

Bracken County- Full-Time: Jackie Lou Alley; James Owen Bell; Cynthia Ann Berry; Adam Joseph Brothers; Steven William Cummins; Alyson Nicole Ellett; Haley Renee Fraysure; Philip Aaron Jefferson; Chelsea Nicolette May; Maliki Keith McKinney; Terry William Tackett; Tiffany Leigh Townsend; Shana Dawn Tuel; Spenser Dean Weiss; Ashley Nicole Wentworth; Shayna Renee Werline; Part-Time: Hunter Ward Kelsch; Jerica Faye Kelsch; Julie E Krift; Wendy Gail Moorhead; Audrey Michelle Ramsey; Sandra Sofiah Sexton; Mark Allen Sticklen.

Brown County- Full-Time: Jacob Martin Adams; Daniel Edward Bohl; Dennise Lynn Bracco;
Savanna Danyelle Brown; Robert A Dale; Amber Lynn Dudley; John Anthony Grippa; Carly Sue Hauser; Haley Barry Payne; Katelyn Marie Phillips; Jamison Dale Rigdon; Scott Joseph Swearingen; Amanda Lee Waits; William Tanner Ward; Part-Time: James Joseph Altman; Robert Anthony Bohl; Lori Ann Cheevers; Jack N Hawkins; Sarah Elizabeth Henry; Logan Alyssa Klump; Valerie Sue Mullins; Elaine Kay Trapp.

Campbell County- Full-Time: Tessa Grefkins.

Carter County- Full-Time: Tyler Drake Barker; Steven Zebulon Brown; Jaclyn Paige Burton;
Hannah Rae Clark; Mary Jane Layne; Alfredia Mocabee; Sarah Elizabeth Mocabee; Alexander Thomas Napier; Charles Tanner P'Simer; Krista Leann Reynolds; George Jacob Stamper; Christopher Don Tackett; Jacob Daniel Waddell; Part-Time: Melinda Rae Messer; Rebecca Marie Parker.

Clark County- Full-Time: Jessica Shanee Martin; Part-Time: Kimberly Lachelle Case; Sydney Brooke Cooper.

Clay County- Full-Time: Cory Ryan Broadwell; Pamela Hope Miller.

Elliott County- Full-Time: William David McGary; Kyra Dawn Rose; Jonathan Gabriel Tussey; Rodney Dale Young.

Fayette County- Full-Time: Kaylee Christine Craft; Part-Time: Anne Michele Ashcraft; Christie R Henson; Rita Kay Taylor.

Fleming County- Full-Time: James Samuel Ballard; Chelsea Marie Berry; Tracy Lynne Collins; Lauren Elizabeth Conner; Nicholas Ray Davis; Donna Joan Dickson; Destiny Taylor Fetters; Betty Jean Hamm; Stephen Hester; Melanie Candace Hill; Stacey L Hopkins; Samantha Jo Humphries; Margaret Yvonne Jolly; Jacob Todd Keeling; Morgan Nicole Kegley; Phillip Douglas Lee; Casey Renee Leet; Kelly Jo McBride; Marilyn Jean McBride;
Abby Gayle Miller; Darsie Jean Mount; Bridget N. Purcell; Alyson Paige Rapp; Tanya Marie Riggs; Tiffany Rene Riggs; Kayla Mae Rios; Cassandra Joe Sapp; Kevin Spencer; Halley D Stamm; Rory Von Strahm li; Brandon Jacob Tackett; Anthony Allen Tester; Jessica Nicole Vaughn; Lauren Nicole Welch; Nancy Faye Wills; Part-Time: Valeria Kay Brown; Jessica Nikkiole Fulkerson; Rita Ann Henderson; James Howard Hilliard, Jr.; Toni Nicole Holloway; Christian Blake Hurst; Belinda Hutchinson; Alicia Jeree Jackson; Terrance Antonio Jackson; Todd Allen Johnson; Timothy Scott Manning; Sherry Lynn Mills; Matthew Aaron Prater; Marilyn Gay Rigdon; Kylie Elizabeth Rowe; Rebecca Anne Ruark; Joseph Curtis Smoot; Melinda Gay Sparks; Linda Joyce Stafford; Marion Randall Wood.

Grant County- Part-Time: Donna Lynn Schulcz.

Hardin County- Part-Time: Shelby Ryan Fullerton.

Harrison County- Full-Time: Sarah J Armstrong; Kristen Renae Aubrey; Chase Hall Bailey; Nicolas Benitez; Amanda Joyce Bryant; John Paul Carter; Julia Marie Dotson; Maria Canon Griffith; Marva Kay Gould; Dustin Allen Himes; Shannon Gail-Marie Lovelace; Nelah Grace Marsh; Jeremy Wayne Martinez; Ellie Jayne Mattox; Haley Renee Morris; Rebecca Lacey Morris; Autumn R Riesenberg; Teresa Jewell Sharp; Carley Jennifer Smith; Jenifer Sue White; Part-Time: Jerri Marie Brumley; Cheyenne Nicole Cameron; James Tyler Feeback; Janessa Fryman; Hargis Dalton Fryman; Ellen Louise Gassett; Michelle Lee Hill; Samantha Lambert; Aaron Michael Lyons; Abigail Lee Mitchell; Caraline A Morgan; Roxanne Marie Parrino; Angela H Perkins; Tara Dawn Rhoades; Tina Marie Seevers; Leslie Deanna Smith; Tammy Sue Stover; Angela Rae Thacker.

Highland County- Full-Time: Katelyn Jolly.

Jefferson County- Part-Time: Seth Austin Bendorf; Kala Jeannette Dorsey; Carl Edward Hurt.

Kenton County- Full-Time: Mitchell Richard Kiskaden; Kim M Sullivan; Part-Time: Reilly Austin Kilgore.

Lewis County- Full-Time: Adam L Bloomfield; Trampus Joe Brown; Rebecca Michelle Carver; Kayla Elisha Caseman; Ryan Austin Conley; Shanda Nicole Cushard; Jaycee Denise Cushard; Melisa Kaye Evans; Aaron Ray Hall; Charles R. Hensley; Jacob Levi Kennedy; Eric Shane Lawson; Breanna L Mason; Tiffany Elisabeth-Lin Phillips; Alexa Jade Riley; Rhonda Michelle Smith; Deana Marie Smith; Shannon Renee Thoroughman; Nathaniel Thurman;
Curtis Lloyd Wilburn; Part-Time: Thomas Leslie Clark; Chelsea Nicole Combs; Vickie Rebecca Edington; Matthew Vayden Falkner; Desirae Manson; Ricky Eugene Montieth;
Marcia Kay Montieth; Lee Ann Parker; Deborah Jean Scorr; John Mitchell Truesdell;
Amanda Mae Tumlin.

Madison County- Full-Time: Dustin Mitchell Mullins.

Mason County- Full-Time: Tyler Reynolds Baxter; Amy Jo Blosser; James Lyle Bolster;
Christian Gage Brooks; Hillary Christina Caudill; Tammy Elaine Chandler; Brittany Lynn Clos; Shannon R Colgan; Shannon Clay Collings; Samantha Elizabeth Couch; Sharon A Darnell; Shawn Edwin Daulton; Robert Harley Devaughn; Jandi Ruth Doyle; Charles Richard Fite; Justin Nicholas Frodge; Emily Suzanne Gray; Chris J. Griffith; Anthony Wayne Griggs; Kaitlyn Dale Henderson; Kinley Ryne Hendrickson; Vickie Dawn Henry; Mariah K Henry; John Calvin Highfield, Jr.; Laura Jean Howard; Weylin Shamar Humphrey; Andrew Wesley Jefferson; Theresa Diana Kennedy; Krystalyn Krol; Tina Nickco Lang; Ciera Shae Maher; John Austin Matheny; Christina Lyn Mathiasen; Brian Reese Menke; Katlen Alane Myers; Garrett Dean Newberry; Brandon Lee Newdigate; Rachel Jeannette Pasley; Samuel Douglas Proffitt; Mason William Sargent; Taylor Alexander Slack; Carrie A Smalley; Beth Ann Smith; Cindy Lou Smith; Michael Allen Spencer; Marvin Alan Stamm; Bradley Tumey; Kami Leigh Waldren; Part-Time: Allison Austin Adams; Robert D Brandon; Michael Keith Browning; Angela Dawn Casey; Sherry Jean Darnell; Skyla Brooke Darnell; Jessica Quinn Davis; Tyler Neil Ellison; Anna Margaret Ford; Joshua Morgan Fryman; Janet L Garrison; Cheryl Ann Gordon; Janice Marie Helmer; Logan Tyler Irwin; Joseph Graham Jackson; Hannah Abigail Klee; Leona Kay Moore; Michelle Lynn Neal; Amber Rebekah Neely; Michelle Lee Noble; Lisa Dawn Purdon; Maria Denise Ruark; Charles Zachary Simms; George S Sparks; Lindsay Jean Swan-George; Jennifer Louise Tuel; Elizabeth H Zeigler.

Menifee County- Full-Time: Jordan Daniell Hardwick; Erica Sue Ingram; Elizabeth Anne Jones; James E Stiltner; Treva Whitaker; Part-Time: Debra Lee Collett-Blansett; Terry Melinda Draper; Chindy Ruth Helton; Kiowa Mae Perry; Johnie Wayne Spencer.

Montgomery County- Full-Time: Nicholas Adams; Heath Allen Cord; Virginia Rose Greer; Brittany Michelle Gross; David Wayne Hatton; Roger Joseph Holder; Samuel Tanner Lee; Erica Rose Leiva; Jason Michael Lewis; Allen Lee Scott Maines; Brenda M Ortiz-Ramirez; Lori Beth Parkhurst; Rodney Wilson Patton; Jessica Nicole Powell; Melisa Dawn Robbins; Felicia Satterwhite; Nikkole M. Smith; Holly Ann Smoot; Lyndsey Nicole Spence; Jessica Nicole Stephens; Jacob Stone; Bryan Matthew Swartz; Chad Evert Webb; Tiffany Shannon Webb; Jacob Robert Williams; Elizabeth Jane Willoughby; Part-Time: Carly D'Ann Barker
Mercedes Danielle Bush; Kenneth Robert Farrell; Crystal Lynn Fritts; Alicia Dawn Gabbard; Wanda Lee Garder; Joshua Edward Hart; Anna Marie Price; Jeff Wayne Robinson; Tiffany Joann Roland; Sarah McKenzie Stamps; Amy J Swartz; Kyle Patrick Thompson; Rebecca Walton Tribby; Emily Amanda Wightman.

Morgan County- Full-Time: Dalton Ray Carpenter; William Austin Conley; Jesse Claxton Cox; Logan Royce Easterling; Whitney Jane Elam; Sarah Jane Elam; Michael Drake Farrar; Garret Donovan Finch; Alexandria Lauren Gullett; Tabitha Kristin Hembree; Winston Scott Manning; John Edward Perry; Part-Time: Johnathan Arick Brown; Jamarkos T Campbell; Mark Aaron Embry; Raymond Joseph Garner; David Charles Geer; Aaron Keith Gibbs; Dennis Renaldo Greene; Brandon Duane Gwinn; Roger D Hall; David L Hamiton; William Ryan Keeton; James Anthony Lane; Tristian Heather Law; Cristobal Mejia-Vega; Scott Arthur O'Brien; Myron D Parsons; William Robert Simmons; George Eugene Simpson; Deven Scott Smith; Ross Gabriel Stephenson; Travis Lamont Stone; Dennis William Taylor; DuJuan L Tucker; Jacob Daniel Williams.

Nicholas County- Full-Time: Julie Allison; Tim Ray Blankenship; Gerri Renee Brown; Shania Lynn Mitchell; Staci Dawn Myers; Laura Kate Myers; Joi Betinna Rapach; Anthony Thomas Schanding; Allie Sexton, Jr.; Ronda Jean Walton; Part-Time: Sheila D Garrett; Jared Wesley Livingood; Donald Robert Purvis; Kelsey Grant Randolph; David Wayne Sibert.

Pendleton County- Full-Time: Jacob Curtis; Paul Foutch; Tammy A Lockhart; Part-Time: Julie Dawn Brown; Stephanie Marie Browning; Mark Hall; Meranda Lynn Wallace.

Pike County-Full-Time: Jessie Nicole Florence; Leslie Gayle Preston; Crystal L. Spears; Part-Time: Chase Aaron Ratliff.

Powell County- Full-Time: Jonathan Lee Flinchum; Daymond Kyle Knox; Sean Douglas McClure; Angela Dawn Mullins; Taylor Ashley Rogers; James Owen Smith; Zachary Lee Spencer; Part-Time: Sandra Sue Hensley; Chester Wallace Miller.

Pulaski County- Part-Time: William Vonder Smith.

Robertson County- Full-Time: Jeffrey Todd McDowell; Katherine Elizabeth Stewart; Heather M Young; Part-Time: Amanda J Clouse; Elizabeth Gonzalez; Lisa Renee Stewart.

Rowan County- Full-Time: Daniel Stephen Alloway; Kody Michael Baker; Jennifer Lynn Barnes; Joshua Clay Blevins; Hazel Bernice Bradley; Kayla Dawn Brown; Ashley Nicole Cains; Braxton Ward Caldwell; Alexander Hunter Cecil; Christopher Douglas Clemons; Tiffany Lee Collins; Margina Ann Combess; Angela Lynn Cox; Austin Michael Crouch; Jonathan Edward Dixon; Joshua David Ferguson; David Fletcher; Shanae Marie Gibbs;
Randi Laine Hackney; Christopher Hathaway; Rebecca Kaye Hilton; Rachel Lynn Hitch; Lindsey Jane Holbrook; Johnathan Kyle Hutson; Veronica Barbie Michelle Jones; Bradley Roy Linville; Tremaine Josiah Meadows; Chelsea Alisabeth Pelfrey; Nicole-Lynn Plank; Paige Porter; Michelle Leigh Prichard; Sarah Brooke Purdy; Trevor Blake Rayburn; Dustin Ray Saylor; Lisa Marie Shrout; Shana Lynn Skeens; Amy Marie Sparks; Lisa Dawn Suarez; Kenton Scott Taulbee; Cole Walker Thompson; Lennie Gaye Trimble; Wade Lee Wages; Mandily Jo Wheeler; Part-Time: Taylor MiShae Adams; Louis Adam Collingwood; Lisa Dianne Cox; Sammantha Crawford; Deborah L Curtis; Brent Eugene Day; Michael Edward Deitriech; Jamie Laura Doss; Richard Alan Hale; Alyssia Paige Hayes; Amanda R Isaacs; Clayton Parish Johnson; Jacklyn K Kendrick; Sherrie Lynn Kickel; Thomas P McGovern; Melissa Ann Miller; Melissa Anne Minix; Andrew John Minor; Erica Faye Rankin; Brian Ross Rose; Glenn Elliott Vaughan.

Scott County- Full-Time: Glen C Drury; Part-Time: Betty Chepkemoi Bett; Stephanie Rose Gaddie; Abigail Christine Morris; Hesse Sennett Vaughn; Kevin Wade Walker.

Tuscarawas County- Full-Time: Brittani Nichole Penrod.

Wolfe County- Full-Time: Derek Markel Wall; Jacey Leeann Spencer.

Out-of-State- Part-Time: Carolyn Schwent, St. Louis, MO.

Full and Part-time Presidents Honors List:

To be included on the full-time President's Honors list, students must have successfully completed 12 KCTCS semester credits for the academic term with a 4.0 grade point average in course work numbered 100 or above without withdrawing from a course and have a declared major in pursuit of a KCTCS degree. To be included in the part-time President's Honors list, students must have successfully completed 18 KCTCS semester credits with 12 semester credits successfully completed in succession and earned a 4.0 grade point average for the current term in course work numbered 100 or above without withdrawing from a course and have a declared a major in pursuit of a KCTCS degree.

Adams County- Full-Time: Cory Ryan Broadwell; Vernon Donald Shively.

Bath County- Full-Time: Sarah Grace Dyer; Marla Jo Lewis; Blaine Ostrom; Valarie Dawn Ostrom; Jessica Ann Thompson; Nathaniel Dwain Vice; Trista Renee Warner; Part-Time: Joey Grimes; Tracy Stewart; Jessica L Bishop.

Bourbon County- Full-Time: Kristen Downing; Christina Sue Lovell; Glenda Stanfield; Part-Time: Jacob K Dix; Dianna L Ramsay.

Bracken County- Full-Time: Jackie Lou Alley; Steven Cummins; Terry William Tackett; Tiffany Townsend; Ashley Wentworth.

Brown County- Full-Time: Jacob Martin Adams; Amber Lynn Dudley; John Anthony Grippa; Carly Sue Hauser; Katelyn Marie Phillips; Amanda Lee Waits.

Campbell County- Full-Time: Tessa Grefkens.

Carter County- Full-Time: Jaclyn Paige Burton; Mary Jane Layne; Alfredia Mocabee; Part-Time: Melinda R Messer.

Clark County- Full-Time: Jessica Shanee Martin.

Fleming County- Full-Time: Donna Joan Dickson; Stacey L Hopkins; Katelyn Jolly; Phillip Douglas Lee; Kelly Jo McBride; Alyson Paige Rapp; Kayla Mae Rios; Cassandra Joe Sapp; Halley D Stamm; Brandon Jacob Tackett; Lauren Nicole Welch; Part-Time: Marion Wood; Rita Ann Henderson; Todd A Johnson; Timothy Manning.

Grant County- Part-Time: Donna L Schulcz.

Harrison County- Full-Time: Amanda Joyce Bryant; John Paul Carter; Maria Canon Griffith; Dustin Allen Himes; Nelah Grace Marsh; Part-Time: Tara Dawn Rhoades; Caraline A Morgan.

Lewis County- Full-Time: Rebecca Carver; Kayla Elisha Caseman; Shanda Nicole Cushard; Melisa Kaye Evans; Jacob Levi Kennedy; Rhonda Michelle Smith; Nathaniel Thurman; Part-Time: Marcia Montieth.

Mason County- Full-Time: Amy Jo Blosser; Brittany Lynn Clos; Jandi Ruth Doyle; Charles Richard Fite; Emily Suzanne Gray; Chris J Griffith; Anthony Wayne Griggs; Vickie Dawn Henry; Laura Jean Howard; Krystalyn Krol; Ciera Shae Maher; Garrett Newberry; Mason Sargent; Carrie A Smalley; Marvin Alan Stamm; Part-Time: Allison A Adams; Jessica Q Davis; Michael Browning; Leona Kay Moore.

Montgomery County- Full-Time: Lori Beth Parkhurst; Felicia Satterwhite; Lyndsey Nicole Spence; Part-Time: Rebecca Tribby; Wanda L Gardner; Kenneth Farrell; Crystal L Fritts.

Morgan County- Full-Time: Alexandria Gullett.

Nicholas County- Full-Time: Julie A Allison; Staci Dawn Myers; Joi Betinna Rapach; Part-Time: David Wayne Sibert.

Pike County- Full-Time: Crystal L Spears.

Powell County- Part-Time: Sandra S Hensley.

Robertson County- Full-Time: Heather M Young.

Rowan County- Full-Time: Hazel Bernice Bradley; Kayla Dawn Brown; Margina Ann Combess; Angela Lynn Cox; Jonathan Dixon; Shanae Marie Gibbs; Rebecca Kaye Hilton; Lindsey Jane Holbrook; Lisa Dawn Suarez; Lennie Gaye Trimble.

Scott County- Part-Time: Betty Bett.

Wolfe County- Part-Time: Derek M Wall.