Fall 2018 Dean's List

MCTC Releases the Fall 2018 Dean’s List and President’s Honors List

Feb 08, 2019 

Dr. Thomas Ware, Maysville Community and Technical College’s chief academic officer, has released the Dean's list and the President’s Honors list for full and part-time students for the fall 2018 semester.  MCTC offers associate degrees, diplomas and certificates in nearly 30 programs of study with classes offered on the Licking Valley Campus in Cynthiana, the Maysville Campus in Mason County, the Montgomery Campus in Mt. Sterling and the Rowan Campus in Morehead as well as online.

 

 

Full and Part-Time Dean’s List

 

To be included on the full-time Dean's list, students must complete 12 credit hours or more in courses numbered 100 or higher and earn a 3.5 grade point average or above on a 4.0 scale. To be included on the part time Dean's list, students must complete 3 to 11 semester credit hours (level 100 or above) with completion of at least 18 KCTCS semester credit hours (level 100 or above) and earn a 3.5 term and cumulative grade point average.

 

Adams County, Ohio – Full-time: India Jane Bradford; Andrew Christopher Conlee; Teresa Raejean Cooper; Molly Ann Fields; Zoe Locey; Ryan Alexander Mason; Part-time: Anastasha Amanda Renee Fisher; Charles Mack

 

Bath County – Full-time: Elizabeth Cheyenne Begley; Leonard Douglas Blevins; Oveda Marie Blevins; Samantha Darlene Blevins; Ashley Dawn Bromwell; Enos Preston Burgess; Kandis Renee Butcher; Anthony Doyle Charles; Janalea M Corum; Kristie Craig; Regina Lynn DeAtley; Amber Nichole Faudere; Michael William Hawkins; Morgan R Highley; Tiffany F Jones; Rick B Lewis; Jami Dawn Pennington; Anthony Larry Douglas Roberson; Kirk Dewayne Ross; Hurley Shawn Short; Makenna Skaggs; Rebecca Lynn Snyder; Lyndsey Spence; Morgan Earl Spencer; James Valley; Alexander D. Verch; Hannah Nicole Walters; Jeffrey Allen Ward; Jeramy Boyd Wells; Part-time: Anastasha Amanda Renee Fisher; Charles Mack; Wesley Alan Becraft; Kassidy N Blanton; Roger Conkright; Lindsay M Copher; Christen Faith Fischer; Amanda Larae Lemay; Amber Laine Martin; Sarah Christine McFarland; Ramona C Meadows; Kristin Brooke Monroe; Christopher Chase Pettit; Taylor Eugene Skaggs; Megan Kyle Sorrell

 

Boone County – Part-time: Elizabeth Ralya

 

Bourbon County – Full-time: Tiffany Abner; Kathy Gay Bryant; Sierra Clemmons; Hannah Ross Cook; Judy Criswell; Mallory Mae Eads; Austin Clyde Haynes; Natasha Nicole Kirk; Jay C Lazaro; Makenzie Elizabeth Perry; Isaac Reeder; Drey Michael Thornberry; Part-time: Stephanie Baker; Melissa A Bishop; Hannah Brooke Pope; Kelly Rae Preston

 

Boyd County – Full-time: Susan Patricia Roseberry

 

Bracken County – Full-time: Makenna Chandlyn Bach; Natalie Anne Bell; Tristan Scott Bishop; Kaitlyn Grace Bond; Amy Brackman-Clare; Makenleigh Dean Cooper; Patricia Elaine Doane; Victoria M Elam; Angela Dawn Hay; Hannah Honan; Makayla Dawn Jefferson; Lisa Marie Moore; Garrett Letcher Purdon; Mya Breann Sharp; Haley Elizabeth Taylor; Christi Lynn Tidwell; Madilynn Paige Whiteman; Megan Beth Wrobleski; Part-time: Blake Andrew Bennett; Holly Louise Brothers; Chelsea Grace Cox; Heather Gladys Ebert; Holly Sharon Ebert; Kyra Lee Zornes

 

Brown County, Ohio – Full-time: Mary Cristina Adkins; Jalen Lee Carter; Suzanne Nichole Dragoo; Cain Philip Kendrick; Nathan Dale Reed; Part-time: Jonathan Drew Bradford; Ashley Lain King; Jacklyn Michele Mineer; Rebekah Elaine Morris; Amy Simpson; Chanda Lynn Spires; Jo Ella Wells

 

Campbell County – Full-time: Trey Louis Brausch

 

Carter County – Full:time: Gracie Margarette Chapman; Breanna Conn; Amy Sue Day; Miranda Kay Denney; Debra Lynn Greenhill; Sasha Colette Hart; Kelsey Alyssa Ison; Denver Mitchell McCown; Noah Aaron McKenzie; Daniel Anderson Skaggs; William Stevens; David Wade Waddell; Part-time: Bradley Joseph Henderson; Alicia Brooke Swim

 

Clark County – Full-time: Rachel Dawn Bourdon; Chris Cantor; Fonda Kay Estes; Evan Cade Grimes; David Lee Legg

 

Elliott County – Full-time: Andrea Lee Adkins; Janaye Carol Coffee; Robert William Fraley; Rebecca Rae Gilliam; Carol C Jones; Chris I Smith; Savannah Rose Whitley

 

Estill County – Full-time: Cameron Wayne Walters; Part-time: Jill Leanne Goosey

 

Fleming County – Full-time: Jeremy Cole Bevins; Brandon Lawrence Caudill; Ashley Brooke Earlywine; Jeffery Dale Earlywine; Crystal Lynn Foster; Abbigale Kassandra Gray; Sierra Mae Hay; Charles Allen Hook; Aaliyah Denise Johnson; Devin Matthew Leet; Cristy Jo Logan; Cayla Elizabeth Mcfarland; Ariel Denise McWilliams; Austin Cole Mineer; Courtney Dawn Mitchell; Maddison Paige Napper; Trey Austin Parker; Chelse Renee Parks; Jonathan Daniel Prater; Madison Faye Purvis; Keelia Rashelle Reed; David Franlklin Roark; Kathy Jo Stacy; Alexis Faith Story; Andrew Tolliver; Michael Lucien Watson; Devon Scott Weaver; Taylor Paul Weaver; Part-time: Makayla Ann Bowles; Jonathan Bryant; Sherry W. Combs; Dustin Scott Flora; Jacqueline Paige Fulcher; Phyllis Dianne Gold; Julie Maria Hawkins; Andrew Hickerson; Logan Walton Kalb; Ciera Shae Moran; Julie Katherine Perkins; Leslie Deane Perry

 

Franklin County – Full-time: Mary K Walton

 

Greenup County – Part-time: Camille G Carpenter

 

Harrison County – Full-time: Rebekah Michaela Cain; Henry James Derolf; Taylor Kathryn Ecklar; Cody Austin Edwards; Daniel Shane Fowler; Brooke Chasidy Graves; Aerin Noel Howard; Hayley Michelle Parsons; Sydney C Perraut; Madelyn K Peveler; Brennan Riddell; Aaron Thomas Tucker; Part-time: Camille G Carpenter; Elizabeth Jane Anselm; Shawnia Lee Beagle; Michael Everett Bryant; Joshua Carter; Daniel Justin Cawley; Kristin Renee Feeback; Brandon Howard Wightman Gassett; Jessica Nicole Gordy; Rachel Lynn Hall; Lisa Layne Hurst; Samantha Michelle Lambert; Catherine Evelyn Love; Amanda Whitney Lovelace; Michael Anthoney Mckinney; Rachel Lynn McNabb; Brooklyn Leanne Moore; Melissa Partin; Charity Faith Rowell; Sami Jo Sawyers; Samantha Stephens; Angela Rae Thacker; April Dawn Tziganuk; Amber Lynn Wells

 

Jefferson County – Full-time: Cassandra Lynn Lehmkuhl

 

Lewis County – Full-time: Robert Luther Armstrong; Stephen D Cordle; Lauren Grace Evans; Erica Layne Frye; Hannah Nicole Gibson; Shayla Rae Gum; Christina Jean Knight; Tristan Cameron Monroe; Haley D Montieth; Katelyn Nicole Montieth; Madison Renee Prater; Hunter Ruggles; Brittany Marie Stone; Brady Glenn Thayer; Bessie Truesdell; Part-time: Sara Laine Fannin; Mollee Dayle Flannigan; Dana Jean Hyrne; Lacey E Insko; Nicole Lynn Monroe; Ricky Eugene Montieth; Allison Faith Pelfrey; Josh Wayne Rister; Tiffany Cheyenne Toller

 

Madison County – Full-time: Kevin Christopher Burnell

 

Mason County – Full-time: Kaleigh Beth Appleman; Andrew Logan Barton; Katelyn Boone; Terrell T Clark; William Fant Conway; Angela Marie Cooper; Kayla Marie Cord; Breanna Gail Cracraft; Dalton Culp; Sheena Leigh Denham; Alexandra Joell Eachus; Kathryn Lynn Fryman; Sara Grayson; Brandon Lee Hamilton; Danielle Louann Heflin; Brittany Howell; James Madison Hubbard; Holly Brooke Insko; Matthew Allen Jackson; Jerran Clark Jones; Aidan Scott Klee; Terra Lennex; Emma G Ligier; Kelsey Lynn Lucas; Jonathan T McNutt; Kaycee Brieann Moss; Deangelo Overly; Casey Daniel Pfeffer; Arlin Keith Phillips; Taylor Phillips; Miranda Lanae Pollitt; Alyssa Dawn Purdon; Rachel Madison Rister; Brett Alexander Scott; Sharon Smith; Jordan Robert Sponaugle; Holly Nicole Staggs; Jesse A Stamm; Taylor W Stanfield; Jama Stephens; Jennifer Dawn Stewart; Kyle Ernest Swearingen; Robert Shane Taylor; Brittany Dawn Waddell; Rodney Keith Washington; Natalee Lynn Weiss; Amy Withrow; Part-time: Isabelle Nicole Arthur; Garrett Buerkley; Khristian Nichole Caudill; Austin Conn; Abigail Jaylyn Dawson; Kimberly Kieper Dean; Daniel Evans; Caitlin R Fetters; Erika Renee George; Cory Daniel Guinn; Coleman Harber; Rochelle D Holton; Clarence Robert Jefferson; James Byron Maddox; Hannah Elizabeth Mason; Elizabeth Lynn Mckay; Patrick Dylan Mckay; Paul Andrew Muehlbauer; James A Orme; Emily Rose Savard; Chase Wesley Stafford; Tory Leigh Thomas; April Louise Warman; Natalie Ann Wilson

 

Menifee County – Full-time: Johnny Chayse Brown; Anthony Wayne Curtis; Gary Bailey Donathan; Virginia Rose Greer; Justin Morris; Travis J Parks; Tristan Dean Powell; Tabitha L Ratliff; Madison Taylor Shepherd; Jacob Scott Spencer; Part-time: Kristina Rae Brown; Jackilyn Lea Byrd; Cindy R Helton; Ashley R Miller; Whitney Mullins; Nellie Rose Smith; Colby Grant Sorrell

 

Montgomery County – Full-time: Carson Patrick Akers; Cletis Paul Back; David Baldridge; Landen Andrew Barber; Brittany Carol Barnes; Craig Alan Benton; Matthew Chase Bishop; Jason Albert Blevins; Lindsey Erin Toni Blevins; Christopher Ray Boyd; Jeff Alan Broders; Kayla Mary Brooks; Brittany Carol Colemire; Samantha Jo Collins; Jessica Corey; Mckensie Craft; Ray Darrell Crank; James Kevin Crump; Ricky Raleigh Davis; Jana Alexis Donithan; John Allen Dotson; Erika Von Easter; Trevor Garrick Edge; Jacob Ray Fawns; Terry Francis Ginter; Shawn Douglas Grass; Ennis Ryan Gregory; Kenetta S Hall; Tyrone Douglas Harris; Ariel Brooke Helton; Nathan Lawrence Hensley; Shayla Laree Hill; Joseph Paul Hillard; Gary Hobbs; Lauren Kay Howard; John Wesley Hunt; Dillon Ingram; James Frank Johnson; Megan Re'nae Jones; Ralph Edward Jones; Sandra Gayle Jones; Erica Faith Justice; Brittany Nicole Kidd; Travis Lee Killen; Nicholas Brandon Lee; Nicholas Lewis; Adrianna Beth Little; Jonathan Connor Loveless; Casey Jonathan Lunsford; Misty Lykins; Anthony Jason Martin; Hunter Martin; Johnny Mason Martin; Robert James Mckee; Amber Lynn Meeks; Jordan Drake Miller; Kevin Dale Nipper; James Edgar Parker; Rocky Winston Parker; Alexandra Jane Pater; Kimberly Marie Purvis; Derrick L Reed; Macey Allison Reed; Danny Joe Rigdon; Ashley Beth Risner; Abbigail Faith Robinson; Amanda Sue Rupe; Ronnie K Salmons; Eric Wayne Sexton; Jonathan David Shrout; Hannah Marie Sorrell; Donald Alan Spray; Jacob Andrew Stevens; Michael Vincent Susi; Emily Thompson; Chelsea Nicole Turner; Stacy Marie White; Melanie Wicker; Glenn DeWayne Williams; Kevin Thomas Willoughby; Part-time: Courtney Amber Bevan; Marc Anthony Brashear; Taylor Michael Burton; Kyle Noel Crider; Haley Raye Donaldson; Jeremy Luke Dragoo; Rebecca Jean Erwin; Natosha Nicole Kennon; Hilary Kohlmeyer; Brittany Morgan Kruger; Shelby Alexandra Lowe; Tyler Scot Mercer; Robert Clayton Miles; Dana Lynn Neal; Frances Lynn Nester; Sandra Jo Prater; Jon Schunk; Tasha Catine Soward; Gregory A Windon

 

Morgan County – Full-time: Brianna Michelle Bolin; Brenna Madison Burke; William Andrew Bush; Dylan Clay Carpenter; Crystal Dawn Craig; Maxwell James Elam; Devin Keith Finch; Nathan Andrew Frisby; Virginia Ann Hall; Sylvania Lori Howard; Shelby Lynn Keeton; Annabelle Sue Marie Lewis; Kiera Danielle Lewis; James Clement Mathis; Haley Michelle Perkins; Donald Stevens; Melissa Stevens; Joshua Earl Wheeler; Part-time: Douglas Edward Baker; James A Callahan; Amanda Carter; Shawn Anthony Cochran; Andrew Dean Coulthard; Charles Robert Edwards; Bryan Stacey Foster; Raymond Joseph Garner; Bobby T Givens; Dennis Renaldo Greene; Jason M Griffey; Roger D Hall; Ruairi Dhiarmuid Hanlon; Hector Hernandez; James Robert Lafave; James Anthony Lane; Laryn May; Samuel H. McMillen; Jennifer Nicole Osborne; Jason E Parr; Robert L Powell; Skye K. Pruitt; Terry A. Runyon; Tia Denae Sallaz; Joshua Caleb Sexton; Ross Gabriel Stephenson; Dennis William Taylor; Justin Neil Walter; Charles D Watts

 

Nicholas County – Full-time: Sarah Michelle Fryman; Stephanie Gail Garrett; Madison B Glass; Emily Blair Hopkins; Jenna Ishmael; Justin L Linville; Hannah Miller; Olivia Claire Villaflor; Part-time: Brianna Nicole Barnett; Christy Lee Bartlett; Isaac Thomas Fryman; Keeli Brooke Hughes; Katie Brooke Jefferson; Emmaline Shae Saunders; Courtney Shea Sibert; Shelby Tedder

 

Oldham County – Part-time: Glenn A Peeler; William Jared Sigers

 

Owen County – Full-time: Brandin Mcguire

 

Pendleton County – Full-time: Abigail Winston

 

Powell County – Full-time: Perry Lee Baker; Morgan Chance; Elizabeth Chester; Travis Gene Conley; Tyler Wayne Faulkner; Kory Taylor Freeman; Jonathan Hunter Helton; Landon Oakley Holliday; Brittany Faye Hughes; Kara Rae Johnson; Braedon Tyler Jones; Ben R Leach; Kaylee Marie Mcfarland; Cameron Scott Owsley; Charles Russell Parks; Brandy Lee Phillips; James Keith Rogers; James Rose; Donavon Sea; Shalyn Paige Smith; Timothy Blake Snowden; Billy Spicer; Brandon Craig Willoughby; Part-time: Joshua Keith Boyd; Matthew Creech; Michelle Raye Hall; Rhonda Owsley; Ronald Scott Schoonover; Anthony Clay Todd; Priscilla Christine Walters

 

Robertson County – Full-time: Seth Mathew Conley; Jose Rogelio Delgado; Colleen Rose Fryman; Madison R Fryman; Elizabeth T Graves; Blake Lovins; Part-time: Jessica Moran

 

Rowan County – Full-time: Matthew Adkins; Terence Floyd Armstrong; Tonya Christine Beaumont; Nathan Edward Besant; Audrey Marie Black; Quentin Charles Black; James Daniel Bond; Christopher Lane Branham; Amanda Bussell; Misty Lou Collins; Bill Henry Comley III; Morgan Leigh Craft; Randall Ray Craft; Amber N Crager; Bradley Dale Crouch; Joshua Bryon Cundiff; Kristen Curbello; Ronnie Wayne Day; Regina Ann Deitriech; Alyssa Michelle Dulen; Scottie Joe Edens; David Andrew Fannin; Timothy Edward Fultz; Jared Adam Gibbs; Paul Dale Gilliam; Kayla Leeann Hall; Lindsey Holbrook; Victoria M Kinney; Ashley Nicole Kitchen; Angie Annette Lemay; Logan Leann Lewis; Kari Leann Little; Tosha Rene'e Murphy; Raychel L Perry; Tiffanie L Prather; Sara Beth Prust; Josh Rahn; Rebekah Riley; Elliot Rognstad; Paul Michael Roman; Blanca Rosalina Sanchez Estrada; Hope Desiree Sloan; Braden Mark Smith; Tony Eugene Sparks; Melissa M Thompson; Alisha Dawn Trenalone; Aaron Lee Wallace; Joshua Cain Wallace; Sarah Dorothy Ward; Zachary Dale Wasson; Elizabeth Faith Ann White; Nathan Wade Williams; Matthew Alan Wilson; Mendy J Young; Part-time: Jamie Adkins; Linda Marie Adkins; Joaquin Andres Zapata; Kenan Lael Binion; Brian Buelterman; Becca Ann Charles; Donald Edward Gibbs; Jenifer Dawn Harmon; Trevor Lee Hitch; Joanna Hunt; Katie Jo Hunter; Gerritt Jones; Katelyn Nichole Kinnett; Jerri Michelle Lesieur; Gilford Kevin Mayhorn; Tila C Moore; Ethan Charles Pennington; Sterling Michele Rudd; Jessica Lee Shong; William K Wheeler; Brenda Elaine Wilson

 

Scott County – Full-time: Jack Victor Muth; Part-time: Kimberly Jager

 

Full and Part-Time President’s Honors list

 

To be included on the full-time President's Honors list, students must have successfully completed 12 KCTCS semester credits for the academic term with a 4.0 grade point average in course work numbered 100 or above without withdrawing from a course and have a declared major in pursuit of a KCTCS degree. To be included in the part-time President's Honors list, students must have successfully completed 18 KCTCS semester credits with 12 semester credits successfully completed in succession and earned a 4.0 grade point average for the current term in course work numbered 100 or above without withdrawing from a course and have a declared a major in pursuit of a KCTCS degree.

 

Adams County, Ohio – Full-time: India Jane Bradford; Molly Ann Fields

 

Bath County – Full-time: Leonard Douglas Blevins; Oveda Marie Blevins; Ashley Dawn Bromwell; Morgan R Highley; Hurley Shawn Short; Rebecca Lynn Snyder; Lyndsey Spence; Part-time: Wesley Alan Becraft; Christopher Chase Pettit; Taylor Eugene Skaggs

 

Bourbon County – Full-time: Tiffany Abner; Sierra Clemmons; Judy Criswell; Mallory Mae Eads; Natasha Nicole Kirk; Makenzie Elizabeth Perry

 

Bracken County – Full-time: Amy Brackman-Clare; Victoria M Elam; Mya Breann Sharp; Part-time: Blake Andrew Bennett; Kyra Lee Zornes

 

Brown County, Ohio – Full-time: Mary Cristina Adkins; Nathan Dale Reed; Part-time: Ashley Lain King; Amy Simpson; Jo Ella Wells

 

Carter County – Full-time: Miranda Kay Denney; Sasha Colette Hart

 

Clark County – Full-time: Fonda Kay Estes; David Lee Legg

 

Elliott County – Full-time: Janaye Carol Coffee; Rebecca Rae Gilliam; Carol C Jones; Chris I Smith

 

Fleming County – Full-time: Crystal Lynn Foster; Charles Allen Hook; Devin Matthew Leet; Ariel Denise McWilliams; Austin Cole Mineer; Maddison Paige Napper; Andrew C. Tolliver; Part-time: Dustin Scott Flora; Jacqueline Paige Fulcher

 

Franklin County – Full-time: Mary K Walton

 

Harrison County – Full-time: Henry James Derolf; Taylor Kathryn Ecklar; Cody Austin Edwards; Brooke Chasidy Graves; Sydney C Perraut; Aaron Thomas Tucker; Part-time: Elizabeth Jane Anselm; Daniel Justin Cawley; Catherine Evelyn Love

 

Jefferson County – Full-time: Cassandra Lynn Lehmkuhl

 

Lewis County – Full-time: Erica Layne Frye; Christina Jean Knight; Haley D Montieth; Katelyn Nicole Montieth; Bessie Truesdell

 

Madison County – Full-time: Kevin Christopher Burnell

 

Mason County – Full-time: Kaleigh Beth Appleman; Terrell T Clark; William Fant Conway; Breanna Gail Cracraft; Sheena Leigh Denham; Brittany Howell; Terra Lennex; Alyssa Dawn Purdon; Brett Alexander Scott; Sharon Smith; Holly Nicole Staggs; Jama Stephens; Brittany Dawn Waddell; Amy Withrow

 

Menifee County – Full-time: Virginia Rose Greer; Justin Morris

 

Montgomery County – Full-time: Lindsey Erin Toni Blevins; Jeff Alan Broders; Brittany Carol Colemire; Jessica Corey; Ray Darrell Crank; James Kevin Crump; Jana Alexis Donithan; John Allen Dotson; Erika Von Easter; Trevor Garrick Edge; Jacob Ray Fawns; Terry Francis Ginter; Shawn Douglas Grass; Kenetta S Hall; Tyrone Douglas Harris; Dillon Ingram; Ralph Edward Jones; Sandra Gayle Jones; Misty Lykins; Amber Lynn Meeks; Jordan Drake Miller; Rocky Winston Parker; Kimberly Marie Purvis; Macey Allison Reed; Danny Joe Rigdon; Amanda Sue Rupe; Ronnie K Salmons; Emily Thompson; Stacy Marie White; Melanie Wicker; Glenn DeWayne Williams; Part-time: Kyle Noel Crider; Sandra Jo Prater; Tasha Catine Soward

 

Morgan County – Full-time: William Andrew Bush; Crystal Dawn Craig; Annabelle Sue Marie Lewis; Kiera Danielle Lewis

 

Nicholas County – Full-time: Sarah Michelle Fryman

 

Powell County – Full-time: Perry Lee Baker; Morgan Chance; Travis Gene Conley; Tyler Wayne Faulkner; Brittany Faye Hughes; Kaylee Marie Mcfarland; Cameron Scott Owsley; Brandy Lee Phillips; James Keith Rogers; Shalyn Paige Smith; Timothy Blake Snowden; Billy Spicer; Part-time: Ronald Scott Schoonover

 

Robertson County – Full-time: Colleen Rose Fryman; Elizabeth T Graves; Blake Lovins

 

Rowan County – Full-time: Tonya Christine Beaumont; Randall Ray Craft; Amber N Crager; Joshua Bryon Cundiff; Alyssa Michelle Dulen; Lindsey Holbrook; Tosha Rene'e Murphy; Raychel L Perry; Josh Rahn; Rebekah Riley; Elliot Rognstad; Braden Mark Smith; Melissa M Thompson; Elizabeth Faith Ann White; Mendy J Young; Part-time: Jamie Adkins; Jenifer Dawn Harmon; Joanna Hunt; Tila C Moore

 

Scott County – Part-time: Kimberly Jager